La Macadamia - Monteverde
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located only 500 metres from Don Rodolfo Conservation Area, the 2-bedroom La Macadamia - Monteverde villa gives easy access to various tourist attractions in the area.
The Monteverde holiday home offers a convenient location, around a 10-minute drive from the Bat Jungle, while natural sights like Monteverde Cloud Tropical Forest Biological Reserve are 4.8 km away. The Monteverde Conservation League is 3.2 km from the accommodation, and the Monteverde Cheese Factory is 3.3 km away.
Bathroom facilities at the 9-room La Macadamia - Monteverde villa also include a roll-in shower and a washing machine. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The Monteverde accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as a full kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Monteverde Wildlife Refuge1826 km
- San Luis Waterfall1655 km
- Monteverde Theme Park1187 km
- Conexiones Turisticas900 km
- Monteverde Orchid Garden1420 km
- Valle Escondido Preserve2073 km
- Art House2284 km
- Piscina de Ecuasal1825 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de La Fortuna83 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa?
The minimal price for a stay at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa is $202. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa?
Guests of La Macadamia - Monteverde villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by La Macadamia - Monteverde villa?
La Macadamia - Monteverde villa will accept such payment methods as Visa and American Express. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa?
La Macadamia - Monteverde villa offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does the villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of patio await guests of the villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa?
While enjoying your stay at La Macadamia - Monteverde villa, be sure to explore Monteverde's main landmarks, including Monteverde Cheese Factory (3.3 km), The Bat Jungle Zoo (2.9 km), and Monteverde Conservation League, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.